•  
  • Listen Live
  •  
  • Listen Live
  •  
  • Audio On Demand
2016 DeWitt County 4H Awards Night Pics

 

PICTURES FROM 2016 DEWITT COUNTY 4H AWARDS NIGHT

 

Swine

FR-Alex Smith, Davis Howell, Ty Smith, Faith Kiesling, Isabel Pistorius,

 

MR-Greg Toohill, Sarah Mills, Jacob Wenke, Emma Pistorius

 

BR-Anna Mills, James Ferguson, Cole Young, Ray Wertz. Kali Walker, Charles Schlickman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goats

FR-Jacob Wenke, Jeremiah Wenke

 

BR-Daisy Miller, Joseph Wenke, Reed Jostes, Maggie Huffman, Henry Mitchell

 

 

Poultry

FR-Katie Toohill, Brooke Reeves, James Toohill, Payton Scher

 

BR-Deborah Lindquist, Chase Hasler, Austin Hunt, Rave Reczek, Reed Jostes, Ty Scher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Horse

FR-Natalie Roe, Lacey Bourn, Delaney Woodbury, A bby Hamilton, Tennyson Kern

 

BR-Raeann Huffman, Kali Walker, Haley Brokate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Shooting Sports
FR-Morgan Drozs, Payton Scher, Grant Holt, Ella Danner-Duncan, Elizabeth Maier
 
BR-Jaton Shaffer, Chase Hasler, David Loveless, Samantha Loveless
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Engineering & Technology 
FR-Levi Albertson, Owen Earl, Greg Toohill, Aiden Soliday
 
BR-Alex Holtman, Jaton Shaffer, Robert Gentle, Matthew Connolly, Daniel Murphy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tractor
FR-Grant Holt, Kreston Carter, Deston Toohill, Mason Holt
 
BR-Daniel Murphy, Cole Young, Ray Wertz, Jaton Shaffer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Visual Arts
FR-Addison Phillips, Morgan Drozs, Callia Meyen, Will Trimble, Anton Meyen, Mia Villanueva
 
BR-Tessa Lebre, Jayden Miller, Christine Lindquist, Lindsey Holtman, Anna Mills, Adara Meyen
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Crops
Jaton Shaffer, Kreston Carter, Krayton Carter, Erica Mills
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sewing 
Gwyndalyn Danner-Duncan, Anton Meyen, Adara Meyen 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Communication
Morgan Drozs, Davis Howell, Aiden Soliday, Natalie Rhodes, Olivia Earl
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foods, Nutrition & Health
FR-Morgan Drozs, Sarah Mills, Chloe Barth, Davis Howell, Addison Phillips, 
 
BR-Greg Aughenbaugh, Ethan Aughenbaugh, Dezerae Baker, Briauna Hemphill, Olivia Earl
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
County Projects 
Morgan Drozs, Elizabeth Deavers, Gracie Shaffer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Natural Resources
FR-Callia Meyen, Anton Meyen, Aiden Soliday, Deston Toohill
 
BR-Sarah Mills, Natalie Rhodes, Adara Meyen, Gavin Raines
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Interior Design, Collections, Sports, Cats
Fr-Callia Meyen
 
Mr-Sarah Mills, Gracie Shaffer, Lucy Miller, Anton Meyen, Drew Milton, Chloe Barth
 
BR-Morgan Drozs, Chase Hasler, Adara Meyen, Briauna Hempill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Woodworking
Jaton Shaffer, Daisy Miller, Cole Young, James Ferguson
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Public Speaking
Conley Schick, Chloe Barth, Olivia Earl 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Animal/Vet. Science
FR-Callia Meyen, Wyatt Willis, Conley Schick
 
BR-Deston Toohill, Brooke Reeves, Abby Hamilton, Daisy Miller, Grace Arnold
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Horticulture
Anton Meyen, Katie Toohill, Aiden Soliday, Chase Hasler, Raeann Huffman, Elizabeth Maier, Adara Meyen, Henry Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Photography
FR-Abby Hamilton, Lucy Miller, Anton Meyen
 
BR-Tessa Lebre, Elizabeth Maier, Jake Franklin, Dezerae Baker, Paige Pearson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bright Futures Award
Raeann Huffman
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Cloverbuds (That displayed at fair, Picture does not have all cloverbuds named)
Emily Atten, Owen Rexshell, Lexi Merriman, Owen Huff, Ivy Whitehouse, Nolan Rhodes, Tayanna Meyen, Amera Albertson, Landen Soliday, Lauren Phillips, Aiden Smith, Ethan Smith, Preston Howell, Michael Toohill, Brianah West, Bella Villanueva, Sonny Villanueva
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rabbits
FR-Greg Toohill, Jamie Toohill
 
BR-Owen Earl, Zion Hoffman, Robert Gentle, Katie Toohill, Natalie Roe
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sheep
Greg Toohill, Kole Weiss, Kolby Weiss, Taylor Crouch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beef
FR-Isabelle Arnold, Sophia Lowers, Conley Schick, Grace Arnold, Kaitlyn Zeigler
 
BR-Joey Wenke, Reid Thomas, Glenn Phillips, Conor Cooper, Brandon Atten, Grace Clark, Caleb Atten, Elsie Nord, Inga Nord 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
4-H Federation
FR-Grace Arnold, Katie Toohill, Adara Meyen, Elijah Matthews
 
BR-Reed Jostes, Greg Aughenbaugh, Charlotte Toohill, Ethan Aughenbaugh
Local Weather
 

 

Main Office:
217-935-9590
© 2017 DeWitt Daily News, Miller Media Group
LinkedUpRadio
Built on Envisionwise Technology. Administrator Login
Envisionwise Web Services